Powered by Blogger.

Crush

>> Saturday, August 02, 2008

DAVID ARCHULETA IS THE CUTEST THING EVVAAAAR.







I seriously cannot comprehend how he can give me all the giggly attitude. I really want to meet him and hug him so bad. It's not the kind of crush that you'd want him as a boyfriend or a rawr factor. It's the kind of crush that you'd want to pinch his cheeks. He's so friggin' adorable. His voice is great, his personality is great (sooo nice and soo humble), his face is cute. CUTE. I SAY, CUTE!!!

The term cute is copyrighted now to David Archuleta.

He just released his single, Crush. Listen to the whole interview and the single at Elvis Duran. Watch the video too, see his reaction while listening to himself at the world premier of "Crush." Ho daym, what a cute kid.

You now can tally how many times I type "cute"

Anyway, back the cute-- oops single. What was I supposed to do? Oh, yeah, pimp the link!



Crush

I hung up the phone tonight, something happened for the first time, deep inside
It was a rush, what a rush
Cause the possibility that you would ever feel the same way about me
It's just too much, just too much
Why do I keep running from the truth, all I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized, and I just got to know

Do you ever think, when you're all alone, all that we can be, where this thing can go
Am I crazy or falling in love, is it really just another crush
Do you catch a breath, when I look at you, are you holding back, like the way I do
Cause I'm tryin', tryin' to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away, goin' away

Has it ever crossed your mind when we're hanging, spending time girl, are we just friends
Is there more, is there more
See, it's just a chance we've gotta take, cause I believe that we can make this into something that will last, last forever, forever

Do you ever think, when you're all alone, all that we can be, where this thing can go
Am I crazy or falling in love, is it really just another crush
Do you catch a breath, when I look at you, are you holding back, like the way I do
Cause I'm tryin', tryin' to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away, goin' away

Why do I keep running from the truth, all I ever think about is you
You got me hypnotized, so mesmerized, all I just got to know

Do you ever think, when you're all alone, all that we can be, where this thing can go
Am I crazy or falling in love, is it really just another crush
Do you catch a breath, when I look at you, are you holding back, like the way I do
Cause I'm tryin', tryin' to walk away
But I know this crush ain't goin' away, goin' away

0 comments:

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Webnolia by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP