Powered by Blogger.

i'll post a more decent post some day

>> Thursday, March 20, 2008

Do you wet the toothbrush before the toothpaste?
no. Toothpaste first then water.

Last person who imed you?
it was last night. Trish. (I'm invisible right now. :P)

Does someone like you?
yes. AY NAGFEELING. HAHAHAHA Like-like, I don't know.

What do you like on your toast?
Butter, peanut butter, or cheese

Where do you like to keep your money?
Bank please. :P

Do you watch the news daily?
No. Philippine politics piss me off. :))

Do you have over 150 myspace friends?
No. I don't check my myspace account anymore.

Do you like to press the coin return button on everything for free money?
Not all the time. Only when I'm waiting in line, bored, and there's a telephone booth within reach. :P

How much makeup do you wear?
none. Just lipbalm/gloss

Do you clean when you’re upset?
No. I zone out.

Where do you want to get married?
Beach. :) Basta may beautiful view.

What day of the week did/will your birthday fall on this year?
Tuesday. I want it on a weekend! haha

What’s the most played song on your itunes?
Josh Groban and Corrinne May songs

Would you ever dye your hair blonde?
No. Di bagay sa dark skin ko. Ano ako, magpapanggap na amerikano.

Did you wear clip-on/stick-on earrings as a child?
Yeah. I still keep my orchid pair.

Have you ever seen “Walk the Line”?
No.

Do you still get easter baskets?
I'm too old for that.

When was the last time it snowed?
In my dreams.

What’s the closest pink thing to you?
a pen.

Do you have plans for tonight?
Watch American idol, sleep early for tomorrow we leave early!

Are you wearing anything you borrowed from someone?
Not now. My pearl earrings are from mom. They're kinda borrowed, because I use them everyday na. eehe

Do you know anybody named Eric?
Yes. My english blockmate. Another Eric: Our IT person.

Are your nails painted?
No. Destroys my bayootiful nails. :))

Are sunsets romantic?
Yeah. Cute.

Have any cool scars?
On my wrist. Memorable one, grade 6. The skin came off.

Do you know anyone with Alzheimer’s?
Not yet clinically diagnosed. But I think he/she has alzheimer's.

Can you sing all the RENT songs by heart?
oh yes. Seasons of lo-oo-oooove!

Have any gay/lesbian/bi friends?
Yeah.

Red or green apples?
Fuji. :))

Do you know anyone who’s pregnant?
Used to be preggy. She gave birth na eh.

Can you make brownies without having to look at the directions?
No. I don't even know how to bake brownies. Not even the easy-to-do.

Do you like Juicy Fruit gum?
Yeah. But I don't chew it often like I chew rice.

Are crayons better than colored pencils?
It depends on the drawing.

Do you have hairspray in your hair?
No. Di na uso hairspray.

What room are you in?
Library at home. :)

What were you doing at 9:23 this morning?
It's still 9:04 right now. Will get back to you later. maybe I'll still be here, or in the living room watching Across the universe... again.

Have you brushed your teeth yet today?
Yes.

Whens the last time you ran?
Last sunday. I was running after my godchild, Cielo.

Do your jeans have rips, tears, and holes in them?:
One of them, yeah.

What book are you reading right now?
Higher Honor.

What are you seriously wearing?
Serious question? Seriously? Fine, i'll answer. shorts and shirt. No kid. =))

Can you dance?
I dance. But if you're asking if I dance well, then NO. :))

Do you get the full 8 hours of sleep a night?
Sometimes :P

Who last grabbed your butt?
Uhhh me? :))

Do you own a pair of Converse?
No. I'm an adidas girl.

Could you live without a computer?
I guess. If my work doesn't need a computer, then why not. I'd love to have a computer-free week. But since I earn with the help of a computer, then no.

Is anyone on your bad side now?
Not really bad side. Just, "not like" side. :P

What jewelry are you wearing?
None.

Whats the first thing you do when you get online?
Log-in to Y!M.

Do you watch Grey's Anatomy?
Nope. Not my type. I'd go for Kyle XY nalang.

How do most people spell your name?
In starbucks when the baristas don't know me: Noemi, Nowmi, Neomi
Children: Nomi, Yumi
Normal people: Yumi or Naomi (are you normal? hahah)

Will you keep your name when you get married?
My surname, of course I won't. It's in the law. As for the first name, of course I will. It's the only name I have.

How many pairs of shoes do you own?
10? I don't count.

What service is your cell phone?
Globe.

Ever been to Georgia?
Nope.

What irritates you most on the internet?
Spam.

Do you watch movies with your parents?
Yes. all the time.

Do you go online every day?
Yeah.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Webnolia by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP